Image

PREVIOUS OFFICERS OF THE ASSOCIATION


Previous Members of the Executive Committee

  • Farrell Ackerman 1998-1999
  • Alex Alsina 2011-2014
  • Maia Andréasson 2009-2013
  • I Wayan Arka 2011-2014
  • Doug Arnold 2016-2019
  • Ash Asudeh 2005-2008, 2008-2011
  • Peter Austin 2003-2006
  • Tina Bögel 2017 - 2020
  • Kersti Börjars 1998-2001
  • Adams Bodomo 2001-2004, 2009-2013
  • Joan Bresnan 1998-2000, 2007-2010
  • George Aaron Broadwell 2000-2003, 2015-2018
  • Miriam Butt 1998-1999, 2007-2010
  • Mary Dalrymple 2003-2006
  • Anette Frank 2001-2004
  • Josef van Genabith 2009-2012
  • Dag Hag 2018-2021
  • Ron Kaplan 1998-2001
  • Ron Kaplan 2018-2021
  • Anna Kibort 2014-2017
  • Tracy Holloway King 2006-2009
  • Helge Lodrup 2005-2008, 2008-2011
  • John Lowe 2017-2020
  • Tara Mohanan 1998-2000
  • Louise Mycock 2015-2018
  • Rachel Nordlinger 2009-2012
  • Bjarne Oersnes 2004-2007
  • Adam Przepiórkowski 2016-2019
  • György Rákosi 2012-2015
  • Victoria Rosén 2000-2003, 2012-2015
  • Louisa Sadler 1999-2002, 2014-2017
  • Peter Sells 2002-2005
  • Jane Simpson 1999-2002
  • Ida Toivonen 2004-2007
  • Nigel Vincent 2006-2009
  • Andy Way 2002-2005

Previous Members of the Nominating Committee

  • Farrell Ackerman 2001-2004
  • Maia Andréasson 2008-2010
  • Peter Austin 2016-2019
  • Adams Bodomo 2008-2008
  • Kersti Börjars 2004-2007
  • Amy Dahlstrom 2001-2004
  • Mary Dalrymple 1998-2001
  • Mary Dalrymple 2017-2020
  • Helge Dyvik 2001-2004
  • Dag Haug 2015-2018
  • One-Soon Her 2013-2016
  • Tracy Holloway King 2014-2017
  • Jonas Kuhn 2004-2007
  • Sam Mchombo 2012-2015
  • Rachel Nordlinger 2004-2007
  • Ryo Otoguro 2018-2021
  • Peter Sells 2009-2012
  • Jane Simpson 2008-2011
  • Ida Toivonen 2011-2014
  • Nigel Vincent 1998-2001
  • Stephen Wechsler 2010-2013
  • Annie Zaenen 1998-2001

Previous Secretary-Treasurer:

  • 1998-2004: Tracy Holloway King
  • 2005-2014: George Aaron Broadwell
  • Tibor Laczko 2014-2020

Previous LFG List Maintainer:

  • Until 1999: Mary Dalrymple
  • 1999-2012: Yehuda Falk



Previous LFG Bulletin Maintainer:

  • Until 1998: Mary Dalrymple
  • 1998-2003: Miriam Butt & Tracy Holloway King
  • 2003-2007: Ash Asudeh
  • 2008-2017: Louise Mycock

Previous LFG Web Master:

  • Doug Arnold 1998-2017

Previous LFG Bibliographer:

  • Until 1999: Mary Dalrymple
  • 1999 - 2002: Avery Andrews
  • 2002 - 2007: Miriam Butt
  • 2007 - 2011: Aoife Cahill
  • 2011 - 2014: Meladel Mistica

Previous LFG Programme Committee Chairs:

  • 2000: Rachel Nordlinger, Chris Manning
  • 2001: Rachel Nordlinger, Chris Manning
  • 2002: Rachel Nordlinger, Jonas Kuhn
  • 2003: Jonas Kuhn, Tara Mohanan
  • 2004: Jonas Kuhn, Tara Mohanan
  • 2005: Aoife Cahill, Tara Mohanan
  • 2006: Kersti Börjars, Aoife Cahill
  • 2007: Kersti Börjars, Aoife Cahill
  • 2008: Kersti Börjars, Martin Forst
  • 2009: Kersti Börjars, Martin Forst
  • 2010: Martin Forst, Louisa Sadler
  • 2011: Louisa Sadler, Mary Dalrymple
  • 2012: Mary Dalrymple, Dag Haug
  • 2013: Dag Haug, Anna Kibort
  • 2014: Anna Kibort, Ida Toivonen
  • 2015: John Lowe, Ida Toivonen
  • 2016: Doug Arnold, Berthold Crysmann, John Lowe, Ida Toivonen
  • 2017: John Lowe, Ida Toivonen
  • 2018: John Lowe, Ida Toivonen
  • 2019: John Lowe, Agnieszka Patejuk
  • 2020: John Lowe, Agnieszka Patejuk
  • 2021: Tina Bögel, Agnieszka Patejuk



Previous LFG Archivist:

  • Mary Dalrymple -1999
  • Avery Andrews 1999 -